Re: Benchmark Homes Tour Round 5

Postby chappy on Tue 5/May/09 1:23pm

MIA...Team Ultimo vest

last seen about mouse point, the 1st turn off, during the Hanmer to Kaikoura BM5 race.

If someone is kindly looking after this for me please give me a bell:
027 464 0194

cheers
Chappy
chappy
Member for: 11 years 7 months

Re: Benchmark Homes Tour Round 5

Postby Jaims on Wed 6/May/09 2:29pm

Just out of interest, does anyone know why we didn't use transponders?
Jaims
User avatar
"Helping prop up the 11% unemployment stats since ages ago"
Member for: 12 years 4 months

Re: Benchmark Homes Tour Round 5

Postby alanw on Wed 6/May/09 2:37pm

I don't know anything but wading in with my opinion anyway I would guess that 'they' didn't feel the need as a hilltop finish makes it easy to record top placings with the balance of the field having to wait for the video review to get listed if ever. hm. Still, 'they' are all volunteers aren't they?
alanw
User avatar
Member for: 11 years 8 months

Re: Benchmark Homes Tour Round 5

Postby Alf on Wed 6/May/09 10:29pm

chappy wrote:MIA...Team Ultimo vest

last seen about mouse point, the 1st turn off, during the Hanmer to Kaikoura BM5 race.

If someone is kindly looking after this for me please give me a bell:
027 464 0194

cheers
Chappy


I think it's possible that may have ended up in the second Subway car. We got thrown one there and I thought it was Paul's, but may have just been left in the car. Let me check it out and I'll let you know.
Alf
User avatar
Member for: 11 years 1 month

Re: Benchmark Homes Tour Round 5

Postby Neub on Sat 9/May/09 11:31pm

Alan Williams - All class :thumbsup:
Neub
Member for: 12 years 1 month

Re: Benchmark Homes Tour Round 5

Postby Fergie on Fri 22/May/09 1:31pm

"OCEAN RIDGE" 4th Hanmer Springs - Kaikoura
ROUND FIVE 3rd. May 2009 133 km

PLACE TIME
1 Gordon McCauley Subway - Avanti Cycling Team Cat.1 S 3 - 05 - 37
2 Eric Drower Subway - Avanti Cycling Team Cat.1 S @ 4 sec
3 Scott Lyttle The Cycle Surgery - Scott Race Team Cat.1 S
4 James Williamson Subway - Avanti Cycling Team Cat.1 U23
5 Michael Vink Subway - Avanti Cycling Team Cat.1 U23
6 Daniel Barry Benchmark Homes Cycling Team Cat.1 U23
7 Paul Odlin Canterbury Invitation Team Cat.1 S @ 22 sec
8 Jason Allen Subway - Avanti Cycling Team Cat.1 S
9 Alan Williams Warmup Cycling Team Cat.1 S
10 Mark Spessot The Cycle Surgery - Scott Race Team Cat.1 M @ 34 sec
11 Ruaraidh McLeod Cycle Surgery - Lowe & Associates Cat.1 U23
12 Joe Chapman Ultimo Cycling Team Cat.1 S
13 Joseph Cooper Subway - Avanti Cycling Team Cat.1 S @ 40 sec
14 Brett Dawber Kelford / Reiker Cycling Team Cat.1 S
15 Dean Fulton Star & Garter - Tasman Cat.2 M 1 - Cat 2
16 Craig Lawn Ultimo Cycling Team Cat.1 M
17 Sam Steele Cycle Surgery - Lowe & Associates Cat.1 U23
18 Brad McFarlane Team Thule Cycling Cat.1 M
19 Brent Allnut The Cycle Surgery - Scott Race Team Cat 1 M
20 Jamie Hawke Saxton Lodge - Tineli Cat. 2 U23 @ 1 - 00 2 - Cat 2
21 James Gibson Ultimo Cycling Team Cat.1 S @ 1 - 30
22 James Early Benchmark Homes Cycling Team Cat.2 S 3 - Cat 2
23 Caleb Hill Star & Garter - Tasman Cat.1 U23 @ 1 - 40
24 Tim Tomlinson Canterbury Invitation Team Cat.1 U23 @ 1 - 50
25 Felix Laufkotter Star & Garter - Tasman Cat.2 S 4 - Cat 2
26 Mike Anderson Star & Garter - Tasman Cat 2 M
27 Steve Elden Kelford / Reiker Cycling Team Cat.1 S
28 Marc Prutton Team John Bull Cat.1 S @ 2- 05
29 Ian Smallman Team Thule Cycling Cat.2 M
30 Thomas Ashley Saxton Lodge - Tineli Cat. 2 U23
31 Alex McGregor Cycling Otago Cat.1 U23
32 James Mander Team John Bull Cat.2 S
33 Jeremy Inglis Canterbury Invitation Team Cat.2 S @ 2 - 15
34 Neil Sutherland Team Thule Cycling Cat 2 M @ 2 - 20
35 Scott McDonnell Kelford / Reiker Cycling Team Cat.1 M
36 Alex Daniel Cycling Otago Cat.1 U23
37 Ashley Whitehead Ultimo Cycling Team Cat.1 S @ 2 - 40
38 Chris Nicholson Star & Garter - Tasman Cat.1 M @ 2 - 50
39 Mark Washington Benchmark Homes Cycling Team Cat.2 M @ 5 - 45
40 Nick Hextall Benchmark Homes Cycling Team Cat.1 U23 @ 6 - 55
41 Leon Hextall Benchmark Homes Cycling Team Cat.1 U23
43 Sam Horgan Subway - Avanti Cycling Team Cat.1 U23 @ 7 - 05
44 Corey Hodgson Kelford / Reiker Cycling Team Cat.1 S @ 7 - 08
45 Hamish Presbury Canterbury Invitation Team Cat.1 U23
46 Jorg Engelbrecht Kelford / Reiker Cycling Team Cat.1 M
47 Dillon Bennett CYB Racing Team Cat. 2 U23
48 Geoff Keogh Cycling Otago Cat.2 M
49 Greg Atkins Cycle Surgery - Lowe & Associates Cat.2 M
51 Kevin O'Donnell CYB Racing Team Cat.2 S
52 Kyle Ralfe Warmup Cycling Team Cat.2 S
53 Dave Sullivan Team Thule Cycling Cat 2 M @ 7 - 32
54 Danny Hillary The Cycle Surgery - Scott Race Team Cat.1 S @ 7 - 43
55 Brian Fowler Kelford / Reiker Cycling Team Cat.1 M
56 Richard MacAvoy Canterbury Invitation Team Cat.2 S @ 11 - 03
57 Mark Forsey Warmup Cycling Team Cat.2 M
58 Brent Harris Warmup Cycling Team Cat.2 M
59 Chris Harvey Cycling Otago Cat.2 M
60 Wayne Smythe Team John Bull Cat.2 M @ 12 - 13
61 Laurence Holding Warmup Cycling Team Cat. 2 U23
62 John McKenzie Warmup Cycling Team Cat 2 M @ 17 - 23
63 Nigel Pink Warmup Cycling Team Cat.2 M
64 Ben Hopewell Team John Bull Cat.2 S
65 Kirk Hamilton CYB Racing Team Cat. 2 U23
66 Tony Fowler Team John Bull Cat.2 S
67 Anthony Chapman Ultimo Cycling Team Cat.1 S
68 Karen Fulton Star & Garter - Tasman Cat.2 W @ 18 - 03 1 - Women
69 Josie Giddens Cycle Surgery - Lowe & Associates Cat.2 W @ 18 - 04 2 - Women
70 Garry Ferguson Canterbury Invitation Team Cat.2 S @ 18 - 11
71 Grant Jones Saxton Lodge - Tineli Cat.2 S @ 18 - 18
72 Jason Blake Team John Bull Cat.2 M @ 18 - 38
73 Jeff Notman Cycling Otago Cat. 2 U23 @ 19 - 53
74 Darcy Ellerm-Norton Warmup Cycling Team Cat. 2 U23
75 Nigel Viaese Cycle Surgery - Lowe & Associates Cat.1 M
76 Cathy Hamer CYB Racing Team Cat.2 W @ 21 - 59 3 - Women
77 Tracy Clark Team Thule Cycling Cat.2 W @ 22 - 07 4 - Women
78 Laura Thompson Benchmark Homes Cycling Team Cat.2 W @ 22 - 23 5 - Women
79 Bronwen Fraser Cycle Surgery - Lowe & Associates Cat.2 W 6 - Women
80 Jeannie Kuhajek Star & Garter - Tasman Cat.2 W 7 - Women
81 Daniel Dean Ultimo Cycling Team Cat.1 S @ 22 - 53
82 Ray Dunstan The Cycle Surgery - Scott Race Team Cat.2 M
83 John Strange CYB Racing Team Cat.2 S
84 Dave Smith CYB Racing Team Cat.2 S
85 Tom Hubbard Benchmark Homes Cycling Team Cat.1 U23 @ 23 - 18
86 Symon Mitchell Team Thule Cycling Cat.2 M
87 Craig Thomson The Cycle Surgery - Scott Race Team Cat.1 S
88 Nick Byrne Kelford / Reiker Cycling Team Cat.1 U23
89 Annaliisa Farrell Team Thule Cycling Cat.2 W @ 24 - 44
90 Paul Gough The Cycle Surgery - Scott Race Team Cat.1 M
91 Brendan Neylon Cycle Surgery - Lowe & Associates Cat.1 S
92 Andrew Williams Benchmark Homes Cycling Team Cat.1 S @ 28 - 13
93 Victoria Beck The Cycle Surgery - Scott Race Team Cat.2 W @ 37 - 51
94 Aimee Burns Benchmark Homes Cycling Team Cat.2 W
95 Chris Yeats CYB Racing Team Cat.2 M
96 Cathy Jordon Cycle Surgery - Lowe & Associates Cat.2 W
97 Mitchell Cooper Saxton Lodge - Tineli Cat. 2 U23


~ James McCoy Benchmark Homes Cycling Team Cat.1 U23 DNF
~ Ben Powell Cycling Otago Cat.1 S DNF
~ Lana King Star & Garter - Tasman Cat.2 W DNF
~ Thomas Hodgson Saxton Lodge - Tineli Cat. 2 U23 DNF
~ Hayden Sword Team John Bull Cat.1 S DNF
~ Ben Robertson Canterbury Invitation Team Cat.2 S DNF
~~~ Jim Black Saxton Lodge - Tineli Cat.1 M DNS

Team Result Subway - Avanti Cycling Team
The Cycle Surgery - Scott Race Team
Ultimo Cycling Team
Fergie
User avatar
"Fat, opinionated and can't ride a bike to save himself. Sounds overqualified to be a coach."
Member for: 13 years 4 months

Cycling | Events | Hanmer Springs | Kaikoura | Middle South Island | New Zealand | North Canterbury | Regions | Road Cycling | Road Racing - Latest Posts

Who is online

54 Users browsing this website: DotBot, Google [Bot], Google Adsense [Bot], LanceArmstrong and 50 guests

REMEBER TO CLICK THE LINKS WHEN BUYING FROM VORB SUPPORTERS


  • ProBikeKit
  • Vorb Shop
  • Wiggle
  • Chain Reaction Cycles
  • GT Bicycles