2009 Mcleay Jewellers Southland Track Championships

Postby disco on Thu 19/Feb/09 1:20pm

Results from Tuesday 10th February

ELITE WOMEN 500M TIME TRIAL
____________________ TIME___KM/HR
1 70 KELLY Charlotte 38.968 46.192
2 66 WIGHT Georgia 39.190 45.930
3 53 JORDAN Cathy 40.367 44.591
4 68 MARTIN Sarah 41.297 43.587
5 59 YOUNG Kylie 41.505 43.368
6 69 DIXON Leah 42.938 41.921

ELITE MEN 1000M TIME TRIAL (MacLean Cup)
1 2 DAWKINS Eddie 1:03.773 56.450
2 8 PRESBURY Hamish 1:08.350 52.670
3 11 WHITE Michael 1:10.154 51.316

JU19 1000M TIME TRIAL
1 17 TOMLINSON Hamish 1:08.704 52.399
2 19 KARWOWSKI Cameron 1:08.954 52.209
3 20 FOX Sean 1:09.603 51.722
4 27 CAIRNS Brehan 1:10.150 51.319
5 21 THWAITES Boyd 1:14.683 48.204
6 24 SEKONE-FRASER Douglas 1:23.125 43.308

JU15 BOYS 500M TIME TRIAL
1 91 CULLING Michael 40.717 44.208
2 92 HAGGERTY Joshua 41.374 43.506
3 89 PRESBURY Jeremy 42.202 42.652
4 90 KELLY Sam 44.118 40.800
5 88 BEADLE Hamish 44.463 40.483
6 94 ARCHER Joseph 46.685 38.556
7 83 KERGOZOU Nicholas 47.206 38.131
8 93 EADE Michael 49.830 36.123

JU15 GIRLS 500M TIME TRIAL
1 97 MCMURDO Sophie 42.443 42.410
2 96 MUHL Jennifer 43.653 41.234
3 98 BRAZIER Brooke 48.463 37.142
4 100 KELLY Caitlin 49.490 36.371
5 95 MUHL Ffion 49.882 36.085
6 99 COPELAND Laura 52.259 34.444

JU17 BOYS 500M TIME TRIAL
1 78 BULLING Pieter 35.248 51.067
2 82 BEADLE Tom 36.228 49.685
3 73 BAIRD Marcel 36.883 48.803
4 77 CULLING Jamie 37.512 47.985
5 81 MILLER Andrew 37.749 47.683
6 75 SMITH Troy 37.923 47.465
7 72 DAWKINS Tom 38.104 47.239
8 74 COOK Simon 39.641 45.408
9 76 COPELAND Jordan 41.442 43.434
10 13 ISTEED Glen 44.137 40.782

JU17 GIRLS 500M TIME TRIAL
1 85 MEREDITH Sarah-Ann 44.041 40.871

MASTERS WOMEN 500M TIME TRIAL
1 51 DEARLOVE Jacqueline 40.564 44.374
2 57 CRIGLINGTON Erin 41.999 42.858
3 54 MUHL Marie 43.710 41.181
4 65 COX Kerry 45.338 39.702
5 50 ROLLO Shirleen 46.089 39.055

JU17 BOYS SPRINT QUALIFYING
1 78 BULLING Pieter 11.496 62.630
2 82 BEADLE Tom 12.095 59.529
3 73 BAIRD Marcel 12.426 57.943
4 77 CULLING Jamie 12.490 57.646
5 75 SMITH Troy 12.552 57.361
6 72 DAWKINS Tom 12.951 55.594
7 74 COOK Simon 13.320 54.054
8 79 SEXTON Chris 14.112 51.020
9 13 ISTEED Glen 15.123 47.610

JU19 MEN SPRINT QUALIFYING
1 22 VERMUNT Matthew 11.477 62.734
2 19 KARWOWSKI Cameron 11.744 61.308
3 20 FOX Sean 11.857 60.724
4 21 THWAITES Boyd 12.531 57.458
5 24 SEKONE-FRASER Douglas 14.085 51.118

OPEN MEN SPRINT QUALIFYING
1 2 DAWKINS Eddie 10.819 66.550
2 8 PRESBURY Hamish 11.497 62.625
3 11 WHITE Michael 11.668 61.707
4 29 MILNE Scott 12.040 59.801
5 7 O'CONNOR Chris 12.518 57.517

MASTERS CAT 1 510M SCRATCH FINAL
1 29 MILNE Scott Masters Mens
2 43 COOPER Garth Masters Mens
3 32 NICHOLAS Roger Masters Mens
4 48 MCINTYRE Andy Masters Mens
5 38 LEATHART Anthony Masters Mens
FINAL Time:37.718
Speed:48.676 km/h

MASTERS CAT 2 510M SCRATCH FINAL
1 49 LORMANS Mike Masters Mens
2 42 FAMILTON Neil Masters Mens
3 35 JAMIESON Neil Masters Mens
4 37 EADE Richard Masters Mens
5 39 BROWN Peter Masters Mens
31 GRANDIEK Pieter Masters Mens
36 DAY Mark Masters Mens
FINAL Time:38.551
Speed:47.625 km/h

MASTERS POINTS RACE 12.5KM FINAL
1. 45 LEINERT Andrew 28
2. 49 LORMANS Mike 11
3. 40 GOUGH Shane 9
4. 47 TAN Derek 8
T 5. 42 FAMILTON Neil 7
T 5. 44 CLEGHORN Neil 7
7. 43 COOPER Garth 5
T 8. 32 NICHOLAS Roger 0
T 8. 33 MILLER Matthew 0
T 8. 36 DAY Mark 0
T 8. 41 VERMEULEN Dutchy 0
T 8. 48 MCINTYRE Andy 0
13. 35 JAMIESON Neil -40

MASTERS WOMEN 2000M INDIVIDUAL PURSUIT QUALIFYING
________________________1km______1km-2km____TIME____KM/HR
1 51 DEARLOVE Jacqueline 1:27.172(3) 1:16.243(1) 2:43.415 44.060
2 57 CRIGLINGTON Erin 1:25.899(1) 1:26.979(2) 2:52.878 41.648
3 54 MUHL Marie 1:27.077(2)1:31.074(4) 2:58.151 40.415
4 15 REDMAN Sue 1:31.034(4) 1:29.930(3) 3:00.964 39.787
5 65 COX Kerry 1:31.761(5) 1:34.679(6) 3:06.440 38.618
6 50 ROLLO Shirleen 1:32.864(6) 1:33.706(5) 3:06.570 38.591

MASTERS WOMEN INDIVIDUAL PURSUIT FINAL
3/4 RIDE___________ 1km ____1km-2km____TIME___KM/HR
1 15 REDMAN Sue 1:30.936(2) 1:31.749(1) 3:02.685 39.412
2 54 MUHL Marie 1:30.005(1) 1:33.537(2) 3:03.542 39.228
Final
1 51 DEARLOVE Jacqueline 1:23.144(1) 1:22.541(1) 2:45.685 43.456
2 57 CRIGLINGTON Erin 1:26.081(2) 1:29.339(2) 2:55.420 41.044
disco
Member for: 11 years 1 month

Re: 2009 Mcleay Jewellers Southland Track Championships

Postby disco on Thu 19/Feb/09 2:27pm

Elite Men 4000m Individual Pursuit Qualifying
1K->2K 2K->3K 3K->4K____________________________TIME____km/hr
1 102 ARCHBOLD Shane 1:12.567(2) 2:18.486(1) 3:24.958(1) 4:28.233 53.685
1:05.919(1) 1:06.472(2) 1:03.275(2)
2 2 DAWKINS Eddie 1:10.394(1) 2:18.977(2) 3:37.307(4) 4:40.448 51.346
1:08.583(2) 1:18.330(9) 1:03.141(1)
3 103 MELROSE Shane 1:14.501(4) 2:24.507(3) 3:30.732(2) 4:42.802 50.919
1:10.006(3) 1:06.225(1) 1:12.070(6)
4 5 SCULLY Tom 1:15.772(7) 2:26.601(5) 3:36.587(3) 4:44.820 50.558
1:10.829(4) 1:09.986(3) 1:08.233(3)
5 8 PRESBURY Hamish 1:14.601(5) 2:26.420(4) 3:38.956(5) 4:50.458 49.577
1:11.819(6) 1:12.536(4) 1:11.502(5)
6 9 BARLOW Jason 1:13.813(3) 2:27.149(7) 3:41.898(7) 4:51.989 49.317
1:13.336(7) 1:14.749(6) 1:10.091(4)
7 6 FAIRWEATHER Jimmy 1:15.721(6) 2:26.709(6) 3:39.357(6) 4:52.193 49.282
1:10.988(5) 1:12.648(5) 1:12.836(7)
8 7 O'CONNOR Chris 1:16.521(8) 2:30.871(8) 3:47.333(8) 5:04.682 47.262
1:14.350(9) 1:16.462(7) 1:17.349(8)
9 1 STOCK Jerrard 1:16.937(9) 2:31.192(9) 3:48.948(9) 5:11.701 46.198
1:14.255(8) 1:17.756(8) 1:22.753(9)

Elite Men 4000m Individual Pursuit Final
3/4
1K->2K 2K->3K 3K->4K
1 5 SCULLY Tom 1:14.043(2) 2:22.463(2) 3:31.013(1) 4:40.609 51.317
1:08.420(1) 1:08.550(1) 1:09.596(1)
2 103 MELROSE Shane 1:12.773(1) 2:21.526(1) 3:31.902(2) 4:43.944 50.714
1:08.753(2) 1:10.376(2) 1:12.042(2)
Final
1 102 ARCHBOLD Shane 1:11.279(2) 2:16.068(1) 3:39.811(1) 4:32.649 52.815
1:04.789() 1:23.743() 52.838()
2 2 DAWKINS Eddie
OVR

Elite Women 3000m Individual Pursuit Qualifying
1K->2K 2K->3K
1 58 TYE Dale 3:53.142(1) 3:53.142 46.324
Splits??
2 53 JORDAN Cathy 1:18.178(1) 2:33.943(1) 3:53.230(2) 3:53.230 46.306
1:15.765(1) 1:19.287(1)
3 14 THOMPSON Laura 3:57.050(3) 3:57.050 45.560
Splits??
4 62 COOPER Sequoia 1:22.030(2) 2:39.954(2) 4:00.483(4) 4:00.483 44.910
1:17.924(2) 1:20.529(3)
5 105 MASTERTON Emma 1:24.099(3) 2:43.276(3) 4:03.171(5) 4:03.171 44.413
1:19.177(3) 1:19.895(2)

Elite Women 3000m Individual Pursuit Final
3/4
1K->2K 2K->3K
1 14 THOMPSON Laura 1:20.211(1) 2:38.771(1) 3:59.024 45.184
1:18.560(1) 1:20.253(1)
2 62 COOPER Sequoia 1:22.542(2) 2:41.951(2) 4:03.680 44.320
1:19.409(2) 1:21.729(2)
Final
1 53 JORDAN Cathy 1:19.317(1) 2:36.176(1) 3:54.344 46.086
1:16.859(2) 1:18.168(2)
2 58 TYE Dale 1:21.978(2) 2:38.610(2) 3:55.483 45.863
1:16.632(1) 1:16.873(1)

JU15 Boys 2000m Scratch Race Final
1 91 CULLING Michael JU15 Boys
2 89 PRESBURY Jeremy JU15 Boys
3 92 HAGGERTY Joshua JU15 Boys
4 90 KELLY Sam JU15 Boys
5 94 ARCHER Joseph JU15 Boys

JU15 Boys 6000m Points Race
1. 91 CULLING Michael 14
2. 92 HAGGERTY Joshua 12
3. 89 PRESBURY Jeremy 9
4. 90 KELLY Sam 9

JU15 Boys 750m Derby Final
1 91 CULLING Michael JU15 Boys
2 92 HAGGERTY Joshua JU15 Boys
3 89 PRESBURY Jeremy JU15 Boys
4 83 KERGOZOU Nicholas JU15 Boys
5 90 KELLY Sam JU15 Boys
6 94 ARCHER Joseph JU15 Boys
Final Time:13.077
Speed:55.058 km/h

JU15 Girls 1500m Scratch Race Final
1 97 MCMURDO Sophie JU15 Girls
2 96 MUHL Jennifer JU15 Girls
3 98 BRAZIER Brooke JU15 Girls

JU15 Girls 6000m Points Race
1. 96 MUHL Jennifer 20
2. 97 MCMURDO Sophie 12
3. 98 BRAZIER Brooke 8

JU15 Girls 750m Derby Final
1 96 MUHL Jennifer JU15 Girls
2 97 MCMURDO Sophie JU15 Girls
3 98 BRAZIER Brooke JU15 Girls

JU17 Boys 2000m Individual Pursuit Qualifying
1K->2K______________1k time__2k time____TIME___km/hr
1 78 BULLING Pieter 1:10.735(1) 2:19.393(1) 2:19.393 51.653
1:08.658(2)
2 80 JONES Patrick 1:14.713(2) 2:29.039(2) 2:29.039 48.310
1:14.326(6)
3 75 SMITH Troy 1:17.507(5) 2:29.985(3) 2:29.985 48.005
1:12.478(3)
4 82 BEADLE Tom 1:17.310(4) 2:31.518(4) 2:31.518 47.519
1:14.208(5)
5 77 CULLING Jamie 1:18.682(6) 2:32.598(5) 2:32.598 47.183
1:13.916(4)
6 81 MILLER Andrew 1:17.170(3) 2:34.768(6) 2:34.768 46.521
1:17.598(8)
7 73 BAIRD Marcel 1:18.780(7) 2:35.773(7) 2:35.773 46.221
1:16.993(7)
8 71 MILLER Ryan 1:40.027(12) 2:42.327(8) 2:42.327 44.355
1:02.300(1)
9 72 DAWKINS Tom 1:19.052(8) 2:43.926(9) 2:43.926 43.922
1:24.874(10)
10 79 SEXTON Chris 1:25.356(9) 2:49.911(10) 2:49.911 42.375
1:24.555(9)
11 76 COPELAND Jordan 1:25.854(10) 2:52.488(11) 2:52.488 41.742
1:26.634(11)
12 13 ISTEED Glen 1:34.220(11) 3:05.754(12) 3:05.754 38.761
1:31.534(12)

JU17 Boys 2000m Individual Pursuit Final
3/4
1 75 SMITH Troy 1:18.230(2) 2:30.702 47.776
1:12.472(1)
2 82 BEADLE Tom 1:18.010(1) 2:33.489 46.909
1:15.479(2)
Final
1 78 BULLING Pieter 1:12.961(1) 2:21.792 50.779
1:08.831(1)
2 80 JONES Patrick 1:16.182(2) 2:30.099 47.968
1:13.917(2)

JU17 Boys 515m Scratch Race
Heat 1
1 78 BULLING Pieter JU17 Boys
2 72 DAWKINS Tom JU17 Boys
3 75 SMITH Troy JU17 Boys
4 77 CULLING Jamie JU17 Boys
5 71 MILLER Ryan JU17 Boys
6 76 COPELAND Jordan JU17 Boys
Heat 2
1 73 BAIRD Marcel JU17 Boys
2 82 BEADLE Tom JU17 Boys
3 81 MILLER Andrew JU17 Boys
4 74 COOK Simon JU17 Boys
5 79 SEXTON Chris JU17 Boys
FINAL
1 78 BULLING Pieter JU17 Boys
2 82 BEADLE Tom JU17 Boys
3 81 MILLER Andrew JU17 Boys
4 73 BAIRD Marcel JU17 Boys
5 72 DAWKINS Tom JU17 Boys
6 75 SMITH Troy JU17 Boys

JU17 Boys Points 10km Race Final
1. 78 BULLING Pieter 40
2. 75 SMITH Troy 13
3. 82 BEADLE Tom 11
4. 73 BAIRD Marcel 5
T 5. 77 CULLING Jamie 2
T 5. 72 DAWKINS Tom 2
T 7. 71 MILLER Ryan 1
T 7. 81 MILLER Andrew 1
9. 74 COOK Simon 0
10. 79 SEXTON Chris -20

JU17 Boys Sprint
3rd-4th - Race #1
1. 82 BEADLE Tom 12.656 56.890
2. 75 SMITH Troy
3rd-4th - Race #2
1. 75 SMITH Troy
2. 82 BEADLE Tom
3rd-4th - Race #3
1. 82 BEADLE Tom
REL 75 SMITH Troy

Final Race #1
1. 78 BULLING Pieter 12.311 58.484
2. 73 BAIRD Marcel
Final Race #2
1. 78 BULLING Pieter
2. 73 BAIRD Marcel

JU17 Girls 2000m Individual Pursuit Qualifying
1K->2K
1 84 WILLIAMSON Sophie 1:24.320(3) 2:42.823(1) 2:42.823 44.220
1:18.503(1)
2 87 PEARCE Amy 1:23.299(2) 2:45.312(2) 2:45.312 43.554
1:22.013(2)
3 86 KEITH Alysha 1:22.340(1) 2:49.314(3) 2:49.314 42.525
1:26.974(3)
4 85 MEREDITH Sarah-Ann 1:31.487(4) 3:06.065(4) 3:06.065 38.696
1:34.578(4)

JU17 Girls 2000m Individual Pursuit Final
3/4
1K->2K
1 86 KEITH Alysha 1:24.071(1) 2:46.946 43.128
1:22.875(1)
2 85 MEREDITH Sarah-Ann 1:33.035(2) 3:09.215 38.052
1:36.180(2)
Final
1 87 PEARCE Amy 1:22.955(1) 2:44.267 43.831
1:21.312(2)
2 84 WILLIAMSON Sophie 1:25.082(2) 2:44.582 43.747
1:19.500(1)

JU19 Men 15km Points Race Final
1. 17 TOMLINSON Hamish 21
2. 23 EVANS Brad 12
3. 16 VAN DER HEYDEN Andrew 11
4. 26 DALY Tim 5
5. 28 BENNETT Dillon -17
6. 25 EDMONDSTON Eli -18
7. 27 CAIRNS Brehan -37
8. 20 FOX Sean -60
T 9. 22 VERMUNT Matthew -12 DNF
T 9. 18 TAIT-JONES Blake 0 DNF
T 9. 19 KARWOWSKI Cameron 1 DNF

JU19 Men 3000m Individual Pursuit Qualifying
1K->2K 2K->3K
1 106 ATKINS Josh 1:11.302(1) 2:26.126(6) 3:25.353(1) 3:25.353 52.592
1:14.824(10) 59.227(1)
2 64 ADAIR Chad 1:11.812(2) 2:19.932(1) 3:29.599(2) 3:29.599 51.527
1:08.120(1) 1:09.667(3)
3 17 TOMLINSON Hamish 1:14.129(4) 2:22.987(2) 3:31.370(3) 3:31.370 51.095
1:08.858(2) 1:08.383(2)
4 23 EVANS Brad 1:15.069(7) 2:24.271(3) 3:35.558(4) 3:35.558 50.103
1:09.202(3) 1:11.287(4)
5 16 VAN DER HEYDEN Andrew 1:13.481(3) 2:24.450(4) 3:37.130(5) 3:37.130 49.740
1:10.969(5) 1:12.680(7)
6 27 CAIRNS Brehan 1:14.451(5) 2:25.940(5) 3:38.128(6) 3:38.128 49.512
1:11.489(6) 1:12.188(6)
7 19 KARWOWSKI Cameron 1:15.955(9) 2:26.823(7) 3:38.405(7) 3:38.405 49.449
1:10.868(4) 1:11.582(5)
8 26 DALY Tim 1:15.219(8) 2:28.124(8) 3:43.016(8) 3:43.016 48.427
1:12.905(7) 1:14.892(9)
9 25 EDMONDSTON Eli 1:14.713(6) 2:28.484(9) 3:44.760(9) 3:44.760 48.051
1:13.771(8) 1:16.276(11)
10 20 FOX Sean 1:16.014(10) 2:31.181(10) 3:46.517(10) 3:46.517 47.679
1:15.167(11) 1:15.336(10)
11 28 BENNETT Dillon 1:17.875(11) 2:31.807(11) 3:46.646(11) 3:46.646 47.651
1:13.932(9) 1:14.839(8)

JU19 Men 3000m Individual Pursuit Final
3/4
1K->2K 2K->3K
1 17 TOMLINSON Hamish 1:14.480(1) 2:23.533(1) 3:32.334 50.863
1:09.053(1) 1:08.801(1)
2 23 EVANS Brad 1:15.506(2) 2:26.496(2) 3:38.948 49.327
1:10.990(2) 1:12.452(2)
Final
1 106 ATKINS Josh 1:10.463(1) 2:16.291(2) 3:24.105 52.914
1:05.828() 1:07.814()
2 64 ADAIR Chad
OVR

JU19 Men 8000m Scratch Race Final
1 17 TOMLINSON Hamish JU19 Men
2 64 ADAIR Chad JU19 Men
3 106 ATKINS Josh
4 25 EDMONDSTON Eli JU19 Men
5 26 DALY Tim JU19 Men
16 VAN DER HEYDEN Andrew JU19 Men
18 TAIT-JONES Blake JU19 Men
19 KARWOWSKI Cameron JU19 Men
20 FOX Sean JU19 Men DNF
22 VERMUNT Matthew JU19 Men
23 EVANS Brad JU19 Men
27 CAIRNS Brehan JU19 Men
28 BENNETT Dillon JU19 Men DNF
Final Time:9:54.731
Speed:48.425 km/h

JU19 Men Sprint
3rd-4th - Race #1
1. 21 THWAITES Boyd 13.586 52.996
20 FOX Sean
3rd-4th - Race #2
1. 21 THWAITES Boyd 12.625 57.030
20 FOX Sean
Final - Race #1
1. 22 VERMUNT Matthew 12.445 57.855
19 KARWOWSKI Cameron
Final - Race #2
1. 19 KARWOWSKI Cameron
22 VERMUNT Matthew REL
Final - Race #3
1. 22 VERMUNT Matthew 12.401 58.060
19 KARWOWSKI Cameron

JU19 Women 2000m Individual Pursuit Qualifying
1K->2K
1 68 MARTIN Sarah 1:21.749(1) 2:40.268(1) 2:40.268 44.925
1:18.519(1)
2 70 KELLY Charlotte 1:22.374(2) 2:43.111(2) 2:43.111 44.142
1:20.737(3)
3 67 MCDONALD Kate 1:24.739(3) 2:44.278(3) 2:44.278 43.828
1:19.539(2)
4 69 DIXON Leah 1:25.533(4) 2:55.564(4) 2:55.564 41.011
1:30.031(4)

JU19 Women 2000m Individual Pursuit Final
Final
1 68 MARTIN Sarah 1:21.062(1) 2:38.992 45.285
1:17.930(1)
2 70 KELLY Charlotte 1:21.616(2) 2:40.999 44.721
1:19.383(2)

Masters 8000m Scratch Race Final
1 40 GOUGH Shane Masters Mens
2 45 LEINERT Andrew Masters Mens
3 42 FAMILTON Neil Masters Mens
4 44 CLEGHORN Neil Masters Mens
5 48 MCINTYRE Andy Masters Mens
31 GRANDIEK Pieter Masters Mens DNF
33 MILLER Matthew Masters Mens DNF
36 DAY Mark Masters Mens DNF
35 JAMIESON Neil Masters Mens
41 VERMEULEN Dutchy Masters Mens
43 COOPER Garth Masters Mens
47 TAN Derek Masters Mens DNF

Masters Cat 1 3000m Individual Pursuit Qualifying
1 30 PARK Reon 3:31.510(1) 3:31.510 51.061
2 44 CLEGHORN Neil 3:43.660(2) 3:43.660 48.288
3 47 TAN Derek 3:51.360(3) 3:51.360 46.680
4 40 GOUGH Shane 3:51.660(4) 3:51.660 46.620
5 45 LEINERT Andrew 3:51.720(5) 3:51.720 46.608
6 43 COOPER Garth 3:53.900(6) 3:53.900 46.174

Masters Cat 1 Individual Pursuit 3000m
3/4
1 40 GOUGH Shane 3:48.020 47.364
2 47 TAN Derek 3:48.058 47.356
Final
1 30 PARK Reon 3:28.796 51.725
2 44 CLEGHORN Neil
OVR

Masters Cat 2 2000m Individual Pursuit Qualifying
1 42 FAMILTON Neil 2:36.910(1) 2:36.910 45.886
2 33 MILLER Matthew 2:37.250(2) 2:37.250 45.787
3 41 VERMEULEN Dutchy 2:38.600(3) 2:38.600 45.397
4 46 MONAGHAN Brendan 2:40.630(4) 2:40.630 44.824
5 37 EADE Richard 2:52.000(5) 2:52.000 41.860
6 39 BROWN Peter 2:53.520(6) 2:53.520 41.494
7 34 BECKETT Wayne 3:01.060(7) 3:01.060 39.766
8 36 DAY Mark 3:01.740(8) 3:01.740 39.617
9 31 GRANDIEK Pieter 3:46.790(9) 3:46.790 31.747

Masters Cat 2 Individual Pursuit 2000m
3/4
1 41 VERMEULEN Dutchy 2:35.120 46.416
2 46 MONAGHAN Brendan 2:40.970 44.729
Final
1 42 FAMILTON Neil 2:34.370 46.641
2 33 MILLER Matthew 2:35.280 46.368

Open Men 10km Scratch Race Final
1 5 SCULLY Tom Elite Men
2 9 BARLOW Jason Elite Men
3 12 WILLIAMSON James Elite Men
4 107 WILLS Ryan
5 11 WHITE Michael Elite Men 1 lap(s)
1 STOCK Jerrard Elite Men 1 lap(s)
104 CHAPMAN Joe Elite Men
3 THOMSON Glen Elite Men 1 lap(s)
6 FAIRWEATHER Jimmy Elite Men 1 lap(s) DNF
7 O'CONNOR Chris Elite Men 1 lap(s) DNF
8 PRESBURY Hamish Elite Men

Open Men 20km Points Race Final
1. 5 SCULLY Tom 48
2. 107 WILLS Ryan 33
3. 9 BARLOW Jason 15
T 4. 1 STOCK Jerrard 5 DNF
T 4. 6 FAIRWEATHER Jimmy 1 DNF
T 4. 7 O'CONNOR Chris 4 DNF
T 4. 8 PRESBURY Hamish 5 DNF
T 4. 11 WHITE Michael 2 DNF
T 4. 12 WILLIAMSON James 6 DNF
T 4. 104 CHAPMAN Joe 7 DNF

Open Men Keirin
Heat 1
1 5 SCULLY Tom Elite Men
2 1 STOCK Jerrard Elite Men
3 29 MILNE Scott Masters Mens
4 8 PRESBURY Hamish Elite Men
5 21 THWAITES Boyd JU19 Men
Heat 2
1 2 DAWKINS Eddie Elite Men
2 22 VERMUNT Matthew JU19 Men
3 7 O'CONNOR Chris Elite Men
4 11 WHITE Michael Elite Men
5 28 BENNETT Dillon JU19 Men
Final
1 2 DAWKINS Eddie Elite Men
2 22 VERMUNT Matthew JU19 Men
3 7 O'CONNOR Chris Elite Men
4 1 STOCK Jerrard Elite Men
5 29 MILNE Scott Masters Mens
6 5 SCULLY Tom Elite Men

Open Women 12.5km Points Race Final
1. 55 LAKE Katrie 19
2. 52 DAY Penny 17
3. 62 COOPER Sequoia 10
4. 14 THOMPSON Laura 5
5. 58 TYE Dale 2
6. 53 JORDAN Cathy 1
7. 63 WILLIAMSON Liz 0
8. 59 YOUNG Kylie -20
T 9. 70 KELLY Charlotte 1 DNF
T 9. 54 MUHL Marie 0 DNF
T 9. 68 MARTIN Sarah -40 DNF
T 9. 69 DIXON Leah 0 DNF

Open Women 8000m Scratch Race Final
1 52 DAY Penny Elite/Masters Women
2 62 COOPER Sequoia Elite/Masters Women
3 58 TYE Dale Elite/Masters Women
4 14 THOMPSON Laura Elite/Masters Women
5 55 LAKE Katrie Elite/Masters Women
6 53 JORDAN Cathy Elite/Masters Women
105 MASTERTON Emma DNF
54 MUHL Marie Elite/Masters Women DNF
57 CRIGLINGTON Erin Elite/Masters Women DNF
59 YOUNG Kylie Elite/Masters Women DNF
61 DAVIES Honor Elite/Masters Women DNF
63 WILLIAMSON Liz Elite/Masters Women DNF
69 DIXON Leah JU19 Women DNF

Open Women Keirin Final
1 61 DAVIES Honor Elite/Masters Women
2 52 DAY Penny Elite/Masters Women
3 70 KELLY Charlotte JU19 Women
4 63 WILLIAMSON Liz Elite/Masters Women
5 54 MUHL Marie Elite/Masters Women
6 57 CRIGLINGTON Erin Elite/Masters Women
Final Time:12.988
Speed:55.436 km/h
disco
Member for: 11 years 1 month

Cycling | Track Cycling - Latest Posts

Who is online

43 Users browsing this website: Google [Bot] and 42 guests

REMEBER TO CLICK THE LINKS WHEN BUYING FROM VORB SUPPORTERS


  • GT Bicycles
  • ProBikeKit
  • Vorb Shop
  • Wiggle
  • Chain Reaction Cycles